Partners for Rural America 

 

2021-22 Board of Directors

 

Officers
Chair - Bill Menner, IA
Vice Chair - Jon Barrett, ID
Secretary – Blanche Shoup, IL
Treasurer – Charlotte Davis, MD
Chair Emeritus - Jessica AcMoody, MI

At-large member- Kimber Lanning, AZ

 

Contact Information:

Bill Menner

The Bill Menner Group 

1403 Summer Street; Grinnell, IA 50112

bill@billmennergroup.com

641-990-4757

Jon Barrett 

700 W. State Street

Boise, Idaho 83720

jon.barrett@irp.idaho.gov

Charlotte Davis

50 Harry S. Truman Parkway
Annapolis, MD 21401

Phone: 410-841-5772
Fax: 410-841-5987

Charlotte.Davis@maryland.gov

Blanche Shoup

49 N. Prairie Street, Suite B (2nd floor)

P.O. Box 231
Galesburg, IL  61401

Phone: (309) 344-1575

lwa14@grics.net

Jessica AcMoody

CEDAM

1118 S. Washington

Lansing, MI 48910

Phone: 517-485-3588

acmoody@cedamichigan.org

Kimber Lanning

Local First Arizona Foundation

407 East Roosevelt Street; Phoenix, AZ 85004

kimber@localfirstaz.com

602-956-0909, x5

Districts

District 1 – Alaska, Arizona, California, Hawaii, Oregon, Washington

District 2 – Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Utah, Wyoming

District 3 – Iowa, Minnesota, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin

District 4 – Arkansas, Kansas, Louisiana, Missouri, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas

District 5 – Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio, West Virginia

District 6 – Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee

District 7 – Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Virginia

District 8 – Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont

 

Directors


ED=Executive Director      SCL=State Council Leader
 

District 1 – Kimber Lanning, Arizona, Lael Duncan, Washington

District 2 – Jon Barrett, Idaho

District 3 – Robert Borremans, Wisconsin, Bill Menner, Iowa 

District 4 – Jackie Soptic, Missouri, Charlotte Davis, Maryland 

District 5 – Jessica AcMoody, Michigan, Blanche Shoup, Illinois

District 6 –Steve McHenry, Maryland (At Large)

District 7 – Bill Sturges, Pennsylvania, Kristie Helmick Proctor, Virginia
District 8 – Paul Costello, Vermont, Nancy Smith, Maine

Red Barn